Estimated Value: $217,000 - $298,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7175 Rickmeyer Rd, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $263,024, approximately $114 per square foot. 7175 Rickmeyer Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including N.A. Walbran Elementary School, Oriskany Junior/Senior High School, and St. Peter's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Klock Charles
Bought by
Shamis James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shamis James | $142,000 | Waddie Kalil & Kalil |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $65,800 | $16,700 | $49,100 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $65,800 | $16,700 | $49,100 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $65,800 | $16,700 | $49,100 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $65,800 | $16,700 | $49,100 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $65,800 | $16,700 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $65,800 | $16,700 | $49,100 |
| 2019 | $657 | $65,800 | $16,700 | $49,100 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $65,800 | $16,700 | $49,100 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $65,800 | $16,700 | $49,100 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $65,800 | $16,700 | $49,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,800 | $16,700 | $49,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,800 | $16,700 | $49,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map