Estimated Value: $271,496 - $435,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7175 Tyler Rd, Siren, WI 54872 and is currently estimated at $347,874. 7175 Tyler Rd is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Siren Elementary School and Siren High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $227,500 | $27,300 | $200,200 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $227,500 | $27,300 | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $227,500 | $27,300 | $200,200 |
| 2022 | $2,279 | $142,100 | $16,500 | $125,600 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $142,100 | $16,500 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $2,477 | $142,100 | $16,500 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $142,100 | $16,500 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $142,100 | $16,500 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $142,100 | $16,500 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $142,100 | $16,500 | $125,600 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $142,100 | $16,500 | $125,600 |
| 2013 | $2,240 | $142,100 | $16,500 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map