7175 W Gardner St Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7175 W Gardner St, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $180,461, approximately $136 per square foot. 7175 W Gardner St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including East Milton Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Montae Lindsey
Bought by
April 2 2025 Land Trust and Fresh Legal Perspective Pl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Gilliard Robert W
Bought by
Lindsey Demetri Montae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,755
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Hitsmann Mark T
Bought by
Gillard Robert W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| April 2 2025 Land Trust | $90,100 | -- | |
| Lindsey Demetri Montae | $151,500 | Omega Title | |
| Gillard Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Gillard Robert W | $38,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindsey Demetri Montae | $148,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $111,103 | $12,600 | $98,503 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $108,916 | $12,600 | $96,316 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $105,471 | $10,500 | $94,971 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $94,370 | $9,975 | $84,395 |
| 2021 | $972 | $76,578 | $9,450 | $67,128 |
| 2020 | $859 | $63,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $780 | $55,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $372 | $46,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $348 | $45,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $341 | $44,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $344 | $44,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $344 | $44,053 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map