NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7176 Depot Rd Belspring, VA 24058

Estimated Value: $282,000 - $416,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,915 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2022

Last sale price $410,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,044 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

THE SUMMER IS COMING! ARE YOU WHERE YOU NEED TO BE AND READY TO ENJOY IT? If you are looking for a quiet place to relax, fish, and enjoy all your toys for the water then this is the home for you. This home offers approx. 90' of water frontage on the New River. This is a spacious home that offers nice amenities both inside and out. The large detached garage/workshop is perfect for storing equipment or a place to work for the handyman in the family. The newer roof, updated electric, updated bath and newer seamless gutters are certainly a plus. This would make a wonderful vacation home/get away and for those wanting to enjoy the New River and all it has to offer year round it would be a great full time residence. Make your appointment for your private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

TJ Turner

Century 21 Valley Real Estate License #225087350 Listed on: 04/12/2022

Century 21 Valley Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

TJ Turner

Century 21 Valley Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 23,958 Sq Ft Lot
  • River Front
  • Property fronts a private road

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Trim

Interior Spaces

  • 1,915 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Concrete Flooring
  • River Views
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 020917020718

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Listing Details

  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1915
  • Class: Residential
  • County Or City: Pulaski
  • Garage Dim Descrip: Detached (Workshop)
  • Is The Power On: Yes
  • Is The Water On: Yes
  • Legal Description: LOT 18 NEW RIVER CAMP SITES
  • Lvt Date: 04/12/2022
  • Parcel Nbr: 020917020718
  • Porch Dim Descrip: Wrap Around
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Lower Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Level Bedrooms Bsmt: 1
  • Room Level Bedrooms Uppe: 3
  • Water Frontage: River Access, River Frontage, River View
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Electric, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Concrete Floor
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Wood Stove
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Laundry On Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Insulated Glass, Porch, Storage Shed

Lot Info

  • Land Description: Private Road, Water Access, Water Frontage, Water View
  • Lot Size: 23958

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2022
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Hopkins Dustin W and Hopkins Christina M
Bought by
Racanelli Amalia and Valleau John
Seller's Agent
TJ Turner
Century 21 Valley Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
TJ Turner
Century 21 Valley Real Estate
List Price
$435,000
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-5.75%
Current Estimated Value
$355,936

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$54,064
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.58%
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,756
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,180

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2015
Closed on
May 23, 2016
List Price
$198,500
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,500
-8.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.29%
Original Mortgage
$1,684,410
Interest Rate
3.59%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Racanelli Amalia $410,000 Fidelity National Title
Hopkins Dustin W $182,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Racanelli Amalia $310,000
Previous Owner Hopkins Dustin W $1,684,410
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/01/2022 07/01/22 Sold $410,000 -2.4% $214 / Sq Ft
05/10/2022 05/10/22 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2022 05/02/22 Price Changed $419,900 -3.5% $219 / Sq Ft
04/12/2022 04/12/22 For Sale $435,000 +139.0% $227 / Sq Ft
06/01/2016 06/01/16 Sold $182,000 -8.3% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/22/2016 04/22/16 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2015 05/12/15 For Sale $198,500 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: New River Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,406 $190,000 $45,000 $145,000
2025 $1,406 $190,000 $45,000 $145,000
2024 $1,406 $190,000 $45,000 $145,000
2023 $1,406 $190,000 $45,000 $145,000
2022 $1,406 $190,000 $45,000 $145,000
2021 $1,406 $190,000 $45,000 $145,000
2020 $1,319 $171,300 $35,000 $136,300
2019 $1,319 $171,300 $35,000 $136,300
2018 $1,288 $167,300 $35,000 $132,300
2017 $1,071 $167,300 $35,000 $132,300
2016 $1,071 $167,300 $35,000 $132,300
2015 $1,071 $167,300 $35,000 $132,300
2014 $1,061 $179,800 $35,000 $144,800
2013 $1,061 $179,800 $35,000 $144,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New River Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 414824

New River Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 14159

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.