7176 Greenes Dr Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $251,164 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
280
Sq Ft
$1,053/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7176 Greenes Dr, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $294,791, approximately $1,052 per square foot. 7176 Greenes Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Albin John B and Albin Naida L
Bought by
Albin John B and Albin Naida L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Sold by
Vander Molen
Bought by
Albin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albin John B | -- | -- | |
| Albin | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $105,700 | $78,300 | $27,400 |
| 2024 | $20 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $84,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $71,194 | $71,194 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $64,427 | $0 | $64,427 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $76,778 | $0 | $76,778 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,778 | $0 | $76,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map