7176 Prospect Dr Thurmont, MD 21788
Lewistown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,996 - $492,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7176 Prospect Dr, Thurmont, MD 21788 and is currently estimated at $423,999, approximately $198 per square foot. 7176 Prospect Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lewistown Elementary School, Thurmont Middle School, and Catoctin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,463 | $284,400 | $78,900 | $205,500 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $273,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $263,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $252,400 | $78,900 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $248,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,985 | $244,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $240,200 | $78,900 | $161,300 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $240,200 | $78,900 | $161,300 |
| 2017 | $2,938 | $240,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $244,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $237,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $231,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map