7176 Royalgreen Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Turpin Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,222 - $674,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,984
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7176 Royalgreen Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $639,056, approximately $214 per square foot. 7176 Royalgreen Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Ewell Joan K
Bought by
Hartford Ancestry Foundation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1995
Sold by
Ewell Dana C
Bought by
Ewell Joan K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford Ancestry Foundation | -- | -- | |
| Ewell Joan K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,503 | $168,070 | $27,720 | $140,350 |
| 2023 | $9,708 | $168,070 | $27,720 | $140,350 |
| 2022 | $7,348 | $113,239 | $26,103 | $87,136 |
| 2021 | $7,174 | $113,239 | $26,103 | $87,136 |
| 2020 | $7,257 | $113,239 | $26,103 | $87,136 |
| 2019 | $7,073 | $100,212 | $23,100 | $77,112 |
| 2018 | $6,625 | $100,212 | $23,100 | $77,112 |
| 2017 | $6,249 | $100,212 | $23,100 | $77,112 |
| 2016 | $6,463 | $101,273 | $25,872 | $75,401 |
| 2015 | $6,277 | $101,273 | $25,872 | $75,401 |
| 2014 | $6,281 | $101,273 | $25,872 | $75,401 |
| 2013 | $5,305 | $90,423 | $23,100 | $67,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map