$320,000
UNDER CONTRACT

71770 Chini Orchard Rd Flushing, OH 43977

Estimated payment $1,917/month

Total Views 486
3 Beds
2 Baths
3,154 Sq Ft
$101 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Property is Fully Fenced

About This Home

Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom brick home offering 3,154 square feet of living space in a private setting. Situated on a fully fenced 1 acre lot, this property offers the perfect mix of space, functionality, and privacy. Inside, you’ll find generous living areas with a layout that provides flexibility for both everyday living and entertaining. The finished basement adds even more usable space and features walk-out access, making it ideal for a second living area, recreation space, or guest setup. This home also includes a 3 car garage, giving you plenty of room for vehicles, storage, or a workshop.
If you’re looking for space, privacy, and a solid home with room to grow, this one checks all the boxes.

Listing Agent

Samantha Holcomb

RE/MAX Broadwater Brokerage Email: 304-242-2600, travisbroadwater@gmail.com License #2023005312 Listed on: 04/27/2026

RE/MAX Broadwater

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,225

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 51-00089.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,225

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Attribution Contact: 304-242-2600, travisbroadwater@gmail.com
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1600.0
  • Architectural Style: Bi-Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1554.0
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Acres: 1.0
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, Unpaved

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Oil, Wood
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Union LSD - 707

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 51-00089.000
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2225.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,227 $73,410 $7,460 $65,950
2023 $1,904 $60,200 $6,040 $54,160
2022 $1,903 $60,194 $6,038 $54,156
2021 $1,893 $60,162 $6,038 $54,124
2020 $1,720 $52,310 $5,250 $47,060
2019 $1,723 $52,310 $5,250 $47,060
2018 $1,866 $52,310 $5,250 $47,060
2017 $2,017 $59,490 $3,270 $56,220
2016 $2,022 $59,490 $3,270 $56,220
2015 $2,087 $59,490 $3,270 $56,220
2014 $1,779 $50,630 $2,980 $47,650
2013 $1,746 $50,630 $2,980 $47,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $320,000 +72.1% $101 / Sq Ft
09/04/2014 09/04/14 Sold $185,900 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/09/2014 08/09/14 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2014 08/08/14 For Sale $185,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $185,900 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Survivorship Deed $255,000 Attorney
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $148,720 New Conventional
Previous Owner $48,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5204686

MLS Now

APN: 51-00089-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.