NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7178 Piute Dr Sedalia, CO 80135

Estimated Value: $1,081,000 - $1,649,000

4 Beds
5 Baths
3,700 Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7178 Piute Dr, Sedalia, CO 80135 and is currently estimated at $1,352,190, approximately $365 per square foot. 7178 Piute Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sedalia Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Kellogg Wayne F & Grace R Trust
Bought by
Batty Norman K and Baity Gail K
Current Estimated Value
$1,352,190

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
8.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Kellogg Wayne F and Kellogg Grace R
Bought by
The Wayne F Kellogg & Grace R Kellogg Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 1986
Sold by
Bloom Bill and Bloom Artis E
Bought by
Kellogg Wayne F and Kellogg Grace R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 1985
Sold by
Ackerman Joseph and Ackerman Marisol S
Bought by
Bloom Bill and Bloom Artis E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1984
Sold by
Carmichael John W and Carmichael Barbara L

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Batty Norman K $105,000 --
The Wayne F Kellogg & Grace R Kellogg Tr -- --
Kellogg Wayne F $42,500 --
Bloom Bill $42,500 --
Ackerman Joseph $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Batty Norman K $35,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,941 $71,360 $450 $70,910
2024 $4,941 $56,120 $1,070 $55,050
2023 $4,973 $56,120 $1,070 $55,050
2022 $4,363 $58,200 $750 $57,450
2021 $4,684 $58,200 $750 $57,450
2020 $4,453 $56,790 $790 $56,000
2019 $4,463 $56,790 $790 $56,000
2018 $4,675 $49,780 $760 $49,020
2017 $4,452 $49,780 $760 $49,020
2016 $4,744 $53,640 $720 $52,920
2015 $4,773 $53,640 $720 $52,920
2014 $3,877 $40,110 $80 $40,030
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.