7179 Hunters Ridge Ln Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $365,445 - $442,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7179 Hunters Ridge Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $411,361, approximately $187 per square foot. 7179 Hunters Ridge Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Maronda Homes Of Cincinnati Llc
Bought by
Allen Carrie Marie and Allen Kyle Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,105
Outstanding Balance
$237,906
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,455
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Carrie Marie | $286,105 | Carothers Patrick W | |
| Allen Carrie Marie | $286,105 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Carrie Marie | $256,105 | |
| Closed | Allen Carrie Marie | $256,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,016 | $102,564 | $15,750 | $86,814 |
| 2024 | $5,564 | $102,564 | $15,750 | $86,814 |
| 2023 | $5,463 | $100,139 | $15,750 | $84,389 |
| 2022 | $3,999 | $57,771 | $15,309 | $42,462 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $15,309 | $15,309 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $15,309 | $15,309 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $14,175 | $14,175 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $14,175 | $14,175 | $0 |
| 2017 | $979 | $14,175 | $14,175 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $19,530 | $19,530 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $19,530 | $19,530 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $19,530 | $19,530 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,417 | $21,700 | $21,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map