718 2nd St Bloomington, WI 53804
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 718 2nd St, Bloomington, WI 53804 and is currently estimated at $154,317. 718 2nd St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, River Ridge Upper Elementary School, and River Ridge Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Struntz James
Bought by
Struntz Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,700
Outstanding Balance
$97,606
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,712
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Struntz Zachary | $150,000 | Crawford County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Struntz Zachary | $97,700 | |
| Closed | Struntz Zachary | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $107,800 | $10,500 | $97,300 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $107,800 | $10,500 | $97,300 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $107,800 | $10,500 | $97,300 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $67,200 | $10,500 | $56,700 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $67,200 | $10,500 | $56,700 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $67,200 | $10,500 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $67,200 | $1,050 | $5,670 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $67,200 | $10,500 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $67,200 | $10,500 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $67,200 | $10,500 | $56,700 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $67,200 | $10,500 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $67,200 | $10,500 | $56,700 |
| 2013 | $1,623 | $67,200 | $10,500 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map