NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $140,000 - $184,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,050 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2015

Last sale price $72,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,109 / mo

521 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2015

3 BEDROOM BRICK RANCH,NEWER REFACED KITCHEN CABINETS,KITCHEN FLOOR 2008,REMODELED BATHROOM,ROOF 2003,NEWER FURNACE AND HOT WATER TANK,GLASS BLOCKS WINDOWS IN BASEMENT W/REC ROOM AND 1/2 BATH,NEWER CIRCUIT BREAKERS,NEW FRONT AND BACK STORM DOORS,CENTRAL AIR,ONE CAR GARAGE ,WHITE VINYL FENCED YARD ,OPEN FRONT PORCH,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ernie Paradiso

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #33PA0807366 Listed on: 08/23/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

R. Mathew Evans

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401262825

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,347

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 291100-160-010-0001-059-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,347

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: MILE RESERVE
  • Directions: OFF NIAGARA FALLS BLVD.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.14
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Niagara Falls
  • Ninth Grade High School: Niagara Falls High
  • Middle Or Junior School: LaSalle Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 291100-160-010-0001-059-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2347.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2013
Closed on
May 18, 2015
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$72,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-15.19%
Current Estimated Value
$160,409

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$88,409
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2011
Sold by
Martin Alexandra Kidd
Bought by
Weed Tabitha A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,250
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Kidd Alexander Trustee Of
Bought by
Martin Alexandra Kidd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Palovick Jaclyn $72,000 Jenelle Faso Messer
Weed Tabitha A $69,000 None Available
Martin Alexandra Kidd -- David G Boniello
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Weed Tabitha A $67,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2015 05/21/15 Sold $72,000 -15.2% $69 / Sq Ft
01/26/2015 01/26/15 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2013 08/23/13 For Sale $84,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,091 $53,100 $1,300 $51,800
2024 $3,091 $53,100 $1,300 $51,800
2023 $2,065 $53,100 $1,300 $51,800
2022 $1,553 $53,100 $1,300 $51,800
2021 $1,553 $53,100 $1,300 $51,800
2020 $1,030 $53,100 $1,300 $51,800
2019 $989 $53,100 $1,300 $51,800
2018 $1,526 $53,100 $1,300 $51,800
2017 $989 $53,100 $1,300 $51,800
2016 $1,672 $53,100 $1,300 $51,800
2015 -- $53,100 $1,300 $51,800
2014 -- $53,100 $1,300 $51,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B437190

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 291100-160-010-0001-059-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.