718 Arrowhead Trail Payson, UT 84651
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $447,018
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Arrowhead Trail, Payson, UT 84651 and is currently estimated at $430,755, approximately $220 per square foot. 718 Arrowhead Trail is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Barnett Elementary School, Salem Junior High School, and Valley View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Wentz Derek
Bought by
Wentz Derek and Wentz Brea Nielsen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,752
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Wentz Derek
Bought by
Wentz Derek and Wentz Brea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Michael L and Johnson Monica H
Bought by
Wentz Derek
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Michael L
Bought by
Johnson Michael L and Johnson Monica H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wentz Derek | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Wentz Derek | -- | Cornerstone Title Insurance | |
| Wentz Derek | -- | Title West Spanish Fork | |
| Johnson Michael L | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Johnson Michael L | -- | Provo Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wentz Derek | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Michael L | $114,900 | |
| Closed | Johnson Michael L | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $207,845 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $198,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $202,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $198,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $271,600 | $88,800 | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $251,900 | $80,700 | $171,200 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $221,200 | $72,300 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $200,400 | $64,600 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $98,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $88,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $978 | $80,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $872 | $72,545 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map