NOT LISTED FOR SALE

718 Avrett Cir Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $526,000 - $552,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,587 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2021

Last sale price $430,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,282 / mo

44 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

Stunning 4 bedroom brick home in the established Knob Hill subdivision! New Lighting! New paint! Roof only 2 yrs old! Nice hardwood floors! Beautiful vaulted ceiling foyer with lots of natural light! Updated kitchen with antique cabinets, granite countertops & stainless appliances! Main level owner's suite with trey ceiling, full bath with separate vanities, updated granite countertops, new fixtures, jacuzzi tub, walk-in tiled shower, & a walk-in closet! Family room with a gas fireplace! Cozy sunroom to relax in & enjoy the backyard view! Nicely landscaped backyard with trees beyond the property line for a nice buffer! Upstairs features a loft area with built-in shelving and a desk that you could use as an office, plus 3 additional spacious bedrooms! One of the bedrooms has an updated on suite bath! 3rd full bath with new granite countertops & new fixtures! Oversized 2 car garage w/ a utility sink! Top rated schools! Hurry! This immaculate home won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shaw & Scelsi Partners

Somerset Listed on: 10/01/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Joshua Hollimon

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans License #369029

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,587 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 449900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3587.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 125.43
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Utility Sink
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 15
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Great Room, Bedroom 5, Office, Loft, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.10
  • Attic Features: Floored - Partial, Pull-Down Stairs, Storage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Playground, Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 450.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Parkway
  • High School: Greenbrier
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenbrier

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear, Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size: .3400
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2021
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-4.42%
Current Estimated Value
$534,539

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,539
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.06%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,502
Interest Rate
2.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,037

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Pierwood Construction Co
Bought by
Harless David W and Harless Adrienne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,920
Interest Rate
7.02%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Warr Deborah Lynn Bigger $430,000 --
Harless David W $254,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Warr Deborah Lynn Bigger $200,000
Previous Owner Harless David W $203,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2021 12/14/21 Sold $430,000 -4.4% $120 / Sq Ft
11/14/2021 11/14/21 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2021 10/01/21 For Sale $449,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,693 $196,326 $37,504 $158,822
2024 $4,941 $197,418 $37,804 $159,614
2023 $4,941 $182,663 $27,404 $155,259
2022 $4,374 $168,075 $27,404 $140,671
2021 $3,883 $142,644 $25,304 $117,340
2020 $3,483 $125,308 $23,804 $101,504
2019 $3,302 $118,789 $20,904 $97,885
2018 $3,300 $118,313 $19,104 $99,209
2017 $3,018 $107,802 $19,804 $87,998
2016 $3,123 $115,711 $19,980 $95,731
2015 $2,925 $108,155 $20,280 $87,875
2014 $2,822 $103,044 $18,780 $84,264
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98035514

Hive MLS

APN: 066-200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.