718 Boston St Lynn, MA 01905
Austin Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $755,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Boston St, Lynn, MA 01905 and is currently estimated at $680,096, approximately $488 per square foot. 718 Boston St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Julia F. Callahan Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Breed Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Tran Hoa
Bought by
Htran Ft and Tran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Mitchell Rhonda D and Mitchell Scott J
Bought by
Tran Hoa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Htran Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Htran Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Htran Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Htran Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Hoa | $287,000 | -- | |
| Tran Hoa | $287,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Hoa | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Hoa | $229,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Hoa | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,473 | $721,297 | $227,900 | $493,397 |
| 2024 | $7,059 | $670,400 | $211,900 | $458,500 |
| 2023 | $7,385 | $662,300 | $234,400 | $427,900 |
| 2022 | $7,186 | $578,100 | $179,500 | $398,600 |
| 2021 | $6,678 | $512,500 | $155,100 | $357,400 |
| 2020 | $6,425 | $479,500 | $159,100 | $320,400 |
| 2019 | $6,176 | $431,900 | $142,100 | $289,800 |
| 2018 | $5,695 | $375,900 | $128,200 | $247,700 |
| 2017 | $5,281 | $338,500 | $112,200 | $226,300 |
| 2016 | $4,924 | $304,300 | $103,200 | $201,100 |
| 2015 | $4,789 | $285,900 | $106,200 | $179,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map