718 Central Rd Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Central Rd, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $330,453, approximately $101 per square foot. 718 Central Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Friedberg Elementary School, North Davidson Middle School, and North Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Sink Steven T
Bought by
Sink Jami P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sink Jami P | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $111,500 | -- | |
| -- | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $159,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $159,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $159,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $159,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $159,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $855 | $135,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $841 | $135,590 | $0 | $0 |