718 Clayton Ave Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Clayton Ave, Belpre, OH 45714 and is currently estimated at $179,562, approximately $117 per square foot. 718 Clayton Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Belpre Elementary School, Belpre High School, and Parkersburg Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Bought by
Weaver Toby Bryan and Weaver Susa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1996
Bought by
Ledsome Jerry Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1996
Bought by
Holder Joyce Ann and Holder Ledso
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Toby Bryan | $77,100 | -- | |
| Weaver Toby Bryan | $77,100 | -- | |
| Ledsome Jerry Dean | $60,000 | -- | |
| Ledsome Jerry Dean | $60,000 | -- | |
| Holder Joyce Ann | -- | -- | |
| Holder Joyce Ann | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,157 | $52,280 | $4,240 | $48,040 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $52,280 | $4,240 | $48,040 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $52,280 | $4,240 | $48,040 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $39,470 | $4,240 | $35,230 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $39,470 | $4,240 | $35,230 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $39,470 | $4,240 | $35,230 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $35,620 | $3,540 | $32,080 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $35,620 | $3,540 | $32,080 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $35,620 | $3,540 | $32,080 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $33,610 | $3,460 | $30,150 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $33,610 | $3,460 | $30,150 |
| 2013 | $1,096 | $33,610 | $3,460 | $30,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map