718 Colonial Ave Williamsburg, VA 23185
York Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Colonial Ave, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $429,187, approximately $252 per square foot. 718 Colonial Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Magruder Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Ellis Donald W
Bought by
Quahmane Mohammed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,999
Outstanding Balance
$108,793
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Denny Russel
Bought by
Ellis Donald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,150
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quahmane Mohammed | $259,999 | -- | |
| Ellis Donald W | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quahmane Mohammed | $194,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Donald W | $135,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $367,100 | $98,100 | $269,000 |
| 2024 | $2,717 | $367,100 | $98,100 | $269,000 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $293,500 | $88,000 | $205,500 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $293,500 | $88,000 | $205,500 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $270,600 | $85,000 | $185,600 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $270,600 | $85,000 | $185,600 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $256,800 | $80,000 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $256,800 | $80,000 | $176,800 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $258,300 | $80,000 | $178,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $258,300 | $80,000 | $178,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $238,100 | $80,000 | $158,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $238,100 | $80,000 | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map