718 E 148th St Dolton, IL 60419
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 E 148th St, Dolton, IL 60419 and is currently estimated at $172,710, approximately $143 per square foot. 718 E 148th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Junior High School, and Thornridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Omega Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Real Equities Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Outstanding Balance
$134,952
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Atkins Neville
Bought by
Omega Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Village Of Dolton Housing Authority
Bought by
Atkins Neville and Atkins Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,760
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Village Of Dolton Housing Authority
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Jones Cheryl
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Sarmiento Efren H and Sarmiento Elfrem A
Bought by
Jones Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Equities Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Omega Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Atkins Neville | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Village Of Dolton Housing Authority | -- | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Jones Cheryl | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Real Equities Inc | $136,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Atkins Neville | $115,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Cheryl | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,550 | $13,000 | $2,454 | $10,546 |
| 2024 | $8,550 | $13,000 | $2,454 | $10,546 |
| 2023 | $10,327 | $13,000 | $2,454 | $10,546 |
| 2022 | $10,327 | $12,177 | $2,166 | $10,011 |
| 2021 | $10,205 | $12,175 | $2,165 | $10,010 |
| 2020 | $7,187 | $12,175 | $2,165 | $10,010 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $7,000 | $2,021 | $4,979 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $7,000 | $2,021 | $4,979 |
| 2017 | $4,462 | $8,951 | $2,021 | $6,930 |
| 2016 | $5,075 | $9,418 | $1,876 | $7,542 |
| 2015 | $4,829 | $9,418 | $1,876 | $7,542 |
| 2014 | $4,830 | $9,418 | $1,876 | $7,542 |
| 2013 | $5,928 | $11,772 | $1,876 | $9,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map