Seller's Agent in 2024
James Yacoub
Northstar Real Estate Associates
(651) 398-7653
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $306,000
This home is located at 718 E 4th St, New Richmond, WI 54017 since 26 June 2024 and is currently estimated at $277,684, approximately $199 per square foot. This property was built in 1959. 718 E 4th St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including New Richmond High School and St. Mary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamish Matthew | $274,900 | Bankers Title | |
| Heining Carl Russell | $169,000 | St Croix County Abstract And |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kamish Matthew | $194,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Heining Carl Russell | $165,938 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | Sold | $274,900 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,791 | $274,900 | $37,600 | $237,300 |
| 2024 | $25 | $185,300 | $37,600 | $147,700 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $182,900 | $37,600 | $145,300 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $163,400 | $37,600 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $138,100 | $37,600 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $106,900 | $26,400 | $80,500 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $106,900 | $26,400 | $80,500 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $106,900 | $26,400 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $106,900 | $26,400 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $106,900 | $26,400 | $80,500 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $106,900 | $26,400 | $80,500 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $106,900 | $26,400 | $80,500 |
| 2013 | $2,172 | $106,900 | $26,400 | $80,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
James Yacoub
Northstar Real Estate Associates
(651) 398-7653
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Sam Smith
Northstar Real Estate Associates
(651) 491-5571
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kyle Hinrichs
RE/MAX
(651) 485-5312
23 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6560124
APN: 261-1072-10-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.