$199,900
SOLD MAY 8, 2026

718 E Beaver St Jenks, OK 74037

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,336 Sq Ft
8,450 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$150 Per Sq Ft

11 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Jenks West Elementary School Rated A
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Accessible Doors

About This Home

As of May 2026

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY OR A GREAT HOME FOR ANYONE WITH 2 LVNG AREAS. 3 BEDROOMS WITH ALL WALKIN CLOSETS/CEILING FANS, 2 BATHS. CERAMIC TILE IN BATHROOMS, LARGE LMNG ROOM WITH CORNER FIREPLACE. ENCLOSED PATIO WITH WINDOW HEAT/AIR UNIT, ALSO BASE BOARD HEATING. GREAT LOCATION CLOSE TO TURNPIKE, DOWNTOWN JENKS AND THE AQUARIUM. SELLING AS-IS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kent Eisenhauer

Chinowth & Cohen License #127463 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Chinowth & Cohen

Last Buyer's Agent

Sales Executive

Coldwell Banker Select License #141761

Coldwell Banker Select

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,846

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 8,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • North Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,336 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,846

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

8,450 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: E MAIN ST AND 7TH STREET, THEN SOUTH ON 7TH ST TOE BEA VER ST TURN LEIT TOO HOUSE ON THE RIGHT.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.194
  • Subdivision Name: Pilgrim Place amd
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1336.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Shelves

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Baseboard, Central, Gas, Other

• Elementary School: West
  • Junior High Dist: Jenks - Sch Dist (5)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jenks

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8450.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1846.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Moore Jacob A and Moore Jacob
Bought by
Williams Amanda and Moore Amanda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1995

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- The Executives Title & Escro
Deed $34,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $199,900 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $199,900 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,922 $15,317 $1,617 $13,700
2024 $1,769 $14,587 $1,691 $12,896
2023 $1,769 $13,893 $1,887 $12,006
2022 $1,701 $13,231 $2,599 $10,632
2021 $1,641 $12,601 $2,475 $10,126
2020 $1,605 $12,601 $2,475 $10,126
2019 $1,616 $12,601 $2,475 $10,126
2018 $1,600 $12,396 $2,270 $10,126
2017 $1,574 $12,396 $2,270 $10,126
2016 $1,551 $11,920 $2,183 $9,737
2015 $1,505 $11,352 $2,079 $9,273
2014 $1,539 $11,352 $2,079 $9,273
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2600812

MLS Technology

APN: 60807-83-19-44510

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.