718 E Broadway Fairview, OK 73737
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $88,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 E Broadway, Fairview, OK 73737 and is currently estimated at $76,231, approximately $54 per square foot. 718 E Broadway is a home located in Major County with nearby schools including Cornelsen Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Gray Geneva Katheryn and Gary Frederick L
Bought by
Wade John Michael and The Wade Revocable Livingt Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade John Michael | $28,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $422 | $4,809 | $400 | $4,409 |
| 2023 | $407 | $4,393 | $336 | $4,057 |
| 2022 | $384 | $4,184 | $288 | $3,896 |
| 2021 | $393 | $4,184 | $288 | $3,896 |
| 2020 | $392 | $4,184 | $288 | $3,896 |
| 2019 | $375 | $4,288 | $288 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $396 | $4,324 | $288 | $4,036 |