718 E D St Belleville, IL 62220
Estimated Value: $129,745 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 E D St, Belleville, IL 62220 and is currently estimated at $139,936, approximately $156 per square foot. 718 E D St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Douglas Elementary School, Central Jr High School, and Governor French Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Schlosser Kurt J
Bought by
Schlosser Kurt J and Schlosser Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlosser Kurt J | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schlosser Kurt J | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,973 | $39,806 | $3,918 | $35,888 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $36,984 | $3,839 | $33,145 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $33,295 | $3,456 | $29,839 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $30,780 | $3,195 | $27,585 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $29,108 | $3,022 | $26,086 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $27,164 | $3,026 | $24,138 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $26,577 | $2,961 | $23,616 |
| 2017 | $148 | $26,390 | $2,940 | $23,450 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $25,830 | $2,878 | $22,952 |
| 2014 | $908 | $25,646 | $3,186 | $22,460 |
| 2013 | $1,847 | $26,013 | $3,232 | $22,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map