718 E Jefferson Blvd Fort Wayne, IN 46802
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,425 - $295,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 E Jefferson Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46802 and is currently estimated at $184,606, approximately $77 per square foot. 718 E Jefferson Blvd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Brindle Michelle Renee and Brindle Benjamin E
Bought by
Gregg Damon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg Damon M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $533 | $33,100 | $21,600 | $11,500 |
| 2024 | $153 | $23,300 | $13,600 | $9,700 |
| 2022 | $254 | $11,300 | $5,100 | $6,200 |
| 2021 | $146 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $166 | $7,600 | $1,500 | $6,100 |
| 2019 | $128 | $5,900 | $1,300 | $4,600 |
| 2018 | $151 | $6,900 | $1,300 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $122 | $5,500 | $1,300 | $4,200 |
| 2016 | $370 | $17,000 | $1,300 | $15,700 |
| 2014 | $75 | $3,600 | $1,300 | $2,300 |
| 2013 | $64 | $3,100 | $1,300 | $1,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map