NOT LISTED FOR SALE

718 E Maple Ave Unit M Gastonia, NC 28054

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
924 Sq Ft
1971 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2018

Last sale price $34,500 $37 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Level Entry For Accessibility
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room
  • Kitchen Island
  • Vinyl Flooring

About This Home

As of February 2023

Don't miss this 2 bed, 1.5 bath end unit condominium in the Maple Avenue community of Gastonia, NC! Luxury vinyl floors welcome you into this home with a large eat-in kitchen adorned with granite countertops, an island, and white cabinetry and appliances. Located in a quiet neighborhood, but close to restaurants, shopping and downtown. We would love to tell you more about this home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jennifer Stoops

Park Avenue Properties, LLC License #258475 Listed on: 10/17/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Jennifer Stoops

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Parking

  • Parking Lot

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 924 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Microwave
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/17/22
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 109462

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1971

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: 0
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2022-10-17
  • Hold Date: 2023-01-19

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Other
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 924
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 924
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Living Area: 924
  • Bedroom Main: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Parking Lot

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Washer Hookup

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 109462
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/10/2023 02/10/23 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
01/31/2023 01/31/23 Price Changed $1,200 -4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/23/2023 01/23/23 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
01/19/2023 01/19/23 Off Market $1,250 -- --
11/02/2022 11/02/22 Price Changed $1,290 -0.4% $1 / Sq Ft
10/17/2022 10/17/22 For Rent $1,295 0.0% --
05/30/2018 05/30/18 Sold $34,500 +11.3% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/09/2018 03/09/18 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2018 02/28/18 For Sale $31,000 -- $34 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $678 $63,470 $0 $63,470
2024 $678 $63,470 $0 $63,470
2023 $685 $63,470 $0 $63,470
2022 $426 $32,010 $0 $32,010
2021 $432 $32,010 $0 $32,010
2019 $454 $33,400 $0 $33,400
2018 $796 $56,824 $7,500 $49,324
2017 $796 $56,824 $7,500 $49,324
2016 $796 $56,824 $0 $0
2014 $867 $61,919 $7,500 $54,419

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3911597

Canopy MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.