718 E Riddle Ave Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $197,708 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 E Riddle Ave, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $212,927, approximately $119 per square foot. 718 E Riddle Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including West Main Elementary School, West Park Elementary School, and Brown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Kohl Susan E
Bought by
Kohl Susan E and Susan E Kohl Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1992
Bought by
Kohl Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohl Susan E | -- | Attorney | |
| Kohl Susan E | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $61,220 | $7,180 | $54,040 |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $61,220 | $7,180 | $54,040 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $49,180 | $7,180 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $49,180 | $7,180 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $49,180 | $7,180 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $40,780 | $7,180 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $40,780 | $7,180 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $35,980 | $9,100 | $26,880 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $35,980 | $9,100 | $26,880 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $35,980 | $9,100 | $26,880 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $35,980 | $9,100 | $26,880 |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $35,980 | $9,100 | $26,880 |
| 2013 | $1,785 | $35,980 | $9,100 | $26,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map