718 E Sangamon Ave Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,015
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 718 E Sangamon Ave, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $112,989. 718 E Sangamon Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Cdg Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Dunahee Jordan R and Dunahee Lauren E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,160
Outstanding Balance
$79,311
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Tadlock Jerry and Herbert Judy
Bought by
Cdg Real Estate Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Tadlock Jerry and Herbert Judy
Bought by
Cdg Real Estate Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Fawbush Erica Elizabeth and Estate Of Robert A Tadlock
Bought by
Cdg Real Estate Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Tadlock Jerry and Herbert Judy
Bought by
Tadlock Ruthmary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunahee Jordan R | $87,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cdg Real Estate Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cdg Real Estate Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cdg Real Estate Inc | $20,000 | Act | |
| Cdg Real Estate Inc | $7,500 | Alamo Title Company | |
| Cdg Real Estate Inc | $7,500 | Allied Capital Title | |
| Tadlock Ruthmary C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunahee Jordan R | $87,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Cdg Real Estate Inc | $111,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $29,400 | $5,860 | $23,540 |
| 2024 | $2,406 | $26,780 | $5,340 | $21,440 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $23,890 | $4,760 | $19,130 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $21,330 | $4,250 | $17,080 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $19,920 | $3,970 | $15,950 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $19,250 | $3,840 | $15,410 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $18,490 | $3,690 | $14,800 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $17,540 | $3,500 | $14,040 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $17,040 | $3,400 | $13,640 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $17,040 | $3,400 | $13,640 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $17,040 | $3,400 | $13,640 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $17,040 | $3,400 | $13,640 |
| 2013 | $1,951 | $17,430 | $3,480 | $13,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map