718 E State St South Elgin, IL 60177
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $302,134
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 E State St, South Elgin, IL 60177 and is currently estimated at $288,284, approximately $272 per square foot. 718 E State St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Bell Tina Ann and Bell Chad
Bought by
Wright Brittany and Wright Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,565
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$91,719
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Brittany | $218,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Brittany | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,748 | $85,834 | $14,884 | $70,950 |
| 2023 | $5,415 | $77,545 | $13,447 | $64,098 |
| 2022 | $5,138 | $70,707 | $12,261 | $58,446 |
| 2021 | $4,618 | $66,106 | $11,463 | $54,643 |
| 2020 | $4,626 | $63,108 | $10,943 | $52,165 |
| 2019 | $4,426 | $60,114 | $10,424 | $49,690 |
| 2018 | $3,211 | $56,631 | $9,820 | $46,811 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $53,536 | $9,283 | $44,253 |
| 2016 | $3,343 | $49,667 | $8,612 | $41,055 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,525 | $7,894 | $37,631 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,963 | $7,797 | $37,166 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,149 | $8,003 | $38,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map