718 E Virginia Ave Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 718 E Virginia Ave, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently priced at $262,000. 718 E Virginia Ave is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Herman L. Horn Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $362 | $35,100 | $33,600 | $1,500 |
| 2024 | $321 | $30,900 | $29,400 | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $328 | $30,900 | $29,400 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $337 | $30,900 | $29,400 | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $291 | $26,700 | $25,200 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $268 | $24,600 | $23,100 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $268 | $24,600 | $23,100 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $279 | $25,600 | $23,100 | $2,500 |
| 2017 | $279 | $25,600 | $23,100 | $2,500 |
| 2016 | $279 | $25,600 | $23,100 | $2,500 |
| 2015 | $290 | $26,600 | $23,100 | $3,500 |
| 2014 | $290 | $26,600 | $23,100 | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map