718 Echo Ln Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $726,908 - $832,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Echo Ln, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $782,477, approximately $382 per square foot. 718 Echo Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Romona Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Dreyfus Joshua Ben
Bought by
Mary Kay Dreyfus Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Bhote Xerxes and Bhote Amy
Bought by
Dreyfus Joshua B and Dreyfus Mary Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Strom Charles M and Strom Lise M
Bought by
Bhote Xerxes K and Bhote Amy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Strom Charles M and Strom Lise R
Bought by
Strom Charles M and Strom Lise R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Kay Dreyfus Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dreyfus Joshua B | $470,500 | -- | |
| Bhote Xerxes K | $380,000 | -- | |
| Strom Charles M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dreyfus Joshua B | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,053 | $75,588 | $8,512 | $67,076 |
| 2024 | $10,053 | $48,779 | $8,512 | $40,267 |
| 2023 | $9,571 | $48,779 | $8,512 | $40,267 |
| 2022 | $9,571 | $48,779 | $8,512 | $40,267 |
| 2021 | $6,438 | $28,810 | $6,118 | $22,692 |
| 2020 | $6,340 | $28,810 | $6,118 | $22,692 |
| 2019 | $6,186 | $31,660 | $6,118 | $25,542 |
| 2018 | $10,722 | $49,726 | $5,054 | $44,672 |
| 2017 | $10,383 | $49,726 | $5,054 | $44,672 |
| 2016 | $9,945 | $49,726 | $5,054 | $44,672 |
| 2015 | $8,881 | $39,618 | $4,123 | $35,495 |
| 2014 | $8,715 | $39,618 | $4,123 | $35,495 |
| 2013 | $8,320 | $39,618 | $4,123 | $35,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map