718 Edd Rd Dallas, TX 75253
Kleburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,497 - $308,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Edd Rd, Dallas, TX 75253 and is currently estimated at $298,124, approximately $175 per square foot. 718 Edd Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kleberg Elementary School, Seagoville Middle School, and Seagoville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Camden Homes Llc
Bought by
Veloz Ernesto and Veloz Esmeralda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,499
Outstanding Balance
$216,401
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$81,723
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veloz Ernesto | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veloz Ernesto | $238,499 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,351 | $315,230 | $65,000 | $250,230 |
| 2024 | $4,351 | $315,230 | $65,000 | $250,230 |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $257,550 | $60,000 | $197,550 |
| 2022 | $6,174 | $246,930 | $60,000 | $186,930 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map