718 Emerald Dr Jasper, TX 75951
Estimated Value: $250,474 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,472
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Emerald Dr, Jasper, TX 75951 and is currently estimated at $266,619, approximately $107 per square foot. 718 Emerald Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Jean C. Few Primary School, Parnell Elementary School, and Jasper Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
May Gerald Perkins and May Linda Mae
Bought by
Baton Lisa Cheree and Batson Kris
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baton Lisa Cheree | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $282,009 | $11,800 | $270,209 |
| 2024 | $41 | $282,009 | $11,800 | $270,209 |
| 2023 | $3,969 | $275,881 | $10,325 | $265,556 |
| 2022 | $4,272 | $252,617 | $10,325 | $242,292 |
| 2021 | $3,995 | $238,160 | $7,500 | $230,660 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $193,960 | $7,500 | $186,460 |
| 2019 | $3,530 | $176,977 | $7,500 | $169,477 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $176,977 | $7,500 | $169,477 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $176,977 | $7,500 | $169,477 |
| 2016 | $3,531 | $176,977 | $7,500 | $169,477 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,977 | $7,500 | $169,477 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,655 | $7,500 | $150,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map