718 Euclid Ave Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,187
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Euclid Ave, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $140,643, approximately $118 per square foot. 718 Euclid Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Larkmoor Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Zollos Phillip D and Zollos Maureen
Bought by
Ariston Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Zollos Phil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Velez Melissa and Velez Agapito
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Velez Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Simmons Aaron H
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Gibson Terri L
Bought by
Simmons Aaron H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,887
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ariston Investments Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Zollos Phil | $19,900 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Velez Melissa | $64,000 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $46,000 | -- | |
| Simmons Aaron H | $72,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Velez Melissa | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Aaron H | $70,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,645 | $38,934 | $3,637 | $35,298 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $26,002 | $5,201 | $20,801 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $26,002 | $5,201 | $20,801 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $26,002 | $5,201 | $20,801 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $21,560 | $4,310 | $17,250 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $21,560 | $4,310 | $17,250 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $21,560 | $4,310 | $17,250 |
| 2017 | $935 | $14,700 | $6,290 | $8,410 |
| 2016 | $928 | $14,700 | $6,290 | $8,410 |
| 2015 | $877 | $14,700 | $6,290 | $8,410 |
| 2014 | $833 | $14,000 | $5,990 | $8,010 |
| 2013 | $827 | $14,000 | $5,990 | $8,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map