718 Ives St Buxton, ND 58218
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $373,545
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Ives St, Buxton, ND 58218 and is currently estimated at $313,886, approximately $136 per square foot. 718 Ives St is a home located in Traill County with nearby schools including Central Valley Elementary School and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Olson Lonnie and Olson Kimberly
Bought by
Barclay Brian D and Barclay Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,578
Outstanding Balance
$84,958
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,928
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barclay Brian D | $132,000 | Grand Forks Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barclay Brian D | $129,578 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $13,811 | $1,184 | $12,627 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $153,450 | $13,150 | $140,300 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $130,750 | $5,250 | $125,500 |
| 2022 | $3,013 | $127,000 | $5,250 | $121,750 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $121,000 | $5,250 | $115,750 |
| 2020 | $3,350 | $121,000 | $5,250 | $115,750 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $111,100 | $4,900 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $86,027 | $4,851 | $81,176 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $80,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map