718 John St Jackson, MI 49202
Arts District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $146,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 John St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $121,443, approximately $88 per square foot. 718 John St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Mcclinton Janet F and Mcclinton Austin Janet F
Bought by
Titler Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,533
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,910
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Titler Robert L | $35,000 | Mst |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Titler Robert L | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |