718 Mccray Dr Burlington, NC 27217
Estimated Value: $299,617 - $410,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Mccray Dr, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $347,654, approximately $303 per square foot. 718 Mccray Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Pleasant Grove Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Eastern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Brannonck Franklin K
Bought by
Shotwell Dewey W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,935
Outstanding Balance
$78,574
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$269,080
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shotwell Dewey W | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shotwell Dewey W | $111,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $258,952 | $56,570 | $202,382 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $258,952 | $56,570 | $202,382 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $258,952 | $56,570 | $202,382 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $144,045 | $42,427 | $101,618 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $144,045 | $42,427 | $101,618 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $144,045 | $42,427 | $101,618 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $144,045 | $42,427 | $101,618 |
| 2018 | $0 | $144,045 | $42,427 | $101,618 |
| 2017 | $994 | $144,045 | $42,427 | $101,618 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $150,618 | $39,963 | $110,655 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $158,340 | $39,963 | $118,377 |
| 2014 | $981 | $158,340 | $39,963 | $118,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map