718 Mcnabb Ct Unit 14 Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Mcnabb Ct Unit 14, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $451,000, approximately $296 per square foot. 718 Mcnabb Ct Unit 14 is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary, Crestdale Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Dowdle Stephen T
Bought by
Price Roman Daniel Luis and Price Roman Brenna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,157
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Briles Troy G
Bought by
Dowdle Stephen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Roman Daniel Luis | $260,000 | Investors Title Ins Co | |
| Dowdle Stephen T | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Roman Daniel Luis | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowdle Stephen T | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $303 | $40,000 | $40,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $303 | $40,000 | $40,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $388 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $414 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $328 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $328 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $328 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $329 | $25,100 | $18,000 | $7,100 |
| 2017 | $325 | $25,100 | $18,000 | $7,100 |
| 2016 | $325 | $25,100 | $18,000 | $7,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,100 | $18,000 | $7,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,100 | $18,000 | $7,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map