718 Misty Maple St Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $622,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,039
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Misty Maple St, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $574,777, approximately $189 per square foot. 718 Misty Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
William Staudigel and Marie Gina
Bought by
Sukhdeo Sunil and Sukhdeo Shivnandan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Surrey Homes Llc
Bought by
Staudigel Mark William and Staudigel Gina Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Jtd Land At Ocoee Pines Llc
Bought by
Surrey Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sukhdeo Sunil | $435,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Staudigel Mark William | $414,100 | Attorney | |
| Surrey Homes Llc | $161,300 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Staudigel Mark William | $322,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,671 | $521,720 | $70,000 | $451,720 |
| 2025 | $8,671 | $528,380 | $70,000 | $458,380 |
| 2024 | $8,786 | $506,670 | $70,000 | $436,670 |
| 2023 | $8,786 | $532,175 | $90,000 | $442,175 |
| 2022 | $7,759 | $439,093 | $68,000 | $371,093 |
| 2021 | $6,482 | $393,037 | $68,000 | $325,037 |
| 2020 | $6,305 | $393,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,542 | $384,652 | $55,000 | $329,652 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map