718 Palace St Aurora, IL 60506
North River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Palace St, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $281,825, approximately $180 per square foot. 718 Palace St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hill Elementary School, Herget Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Cleary Stephenie M
Bought by
Young Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,761
Outstanding Balance
$14,946
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,879
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jacqueline | $103,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Jacqueline | $102,761 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,455 | $76,160 | $9,988 | $66,172 |
| 2023 | $5,200 | $68,048 | $8,924 | $59,124 |
| 2022 | $5,022 | $62,087 | $8,142 | $53,945 |
| 2021 | $4,791 | $57,803 | $7,580 | $50,223 |
| 2020 | $4,524 | $53,691 | $7,041 | $46,650 |
| 2019 | $4,582 | $52,235 | $6,524 | $45,711 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $47,845 | $6,035 | $41,810 |
| 2017 | $4,078 | $45,022 | $5,561 | $39,461 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $43,540 | $5,297 | $38,243 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,294 | $4,555 | $33,739 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,651 | $4,186 | $31,465 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,113 | $4,126 | $31,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map