718 Parsons St Unit 720 Norman, OK 73069
Southwest Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Parsons St Unit 720, Norman, OK 73069 and is currently estimated at $322,000, approximately $172 per square foot. 718 Parsons St Unit 720 is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Alcott Middle School, and Norman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $10,528 | $3,421 | $7,107 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $10,026 | $2,020 | $8,006 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $9,549 | $1,056 | $8,493 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $9,549 | $1,056 | $8,493 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $9,549 | $1,056 | $8,493 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $9,549 | $1,056 | $8,493 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $9,549 | $1,056 | $8,493 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $9,549 | $1,056 | $8,493 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $9,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $9,549 | $1,056 | $8,493 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,549 | $1,056 | $8,493 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,549 | $1,056 | $8,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map