718 River Ln Loves Park, IL 61111
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $154,642
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 River Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111 and is currently estimated at $144,161, approximately $145 per square foot. 718 River Ln is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Loves Park Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,007 | $36,103 | $4,226 | $31,877 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $31,387 | $3,330 | $28,057 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $28,779 | $3,053 | $25,726 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $27,206 | $2,886 | $24,320 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $25,931 | $2,751 | $23,180 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $24,439 | $2,593 | $21,846 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $23,389 | $2,482 | $20,907 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $22,950 | $2,435 | $20,515 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $22,950 | $2,435 | $20,515 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $24,384 | $3,049 | $21,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map