718 S Evergreen Ave Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $136,635 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 S Evergreen Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $150,409, approximately $111 per square foot. 718 S Evergreen Ave is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Steuben Elementary School, King Middle Grade School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $41,268 | $8,796 | $32,472 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $36,360 | $7,750 | $28,610 |
| 2023 | $3,375 | $32,392 | $6,904 | $25,488 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $28,352 | $6,043 | $22,309 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $25,658 | $5,469 | $20,189 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $23,063 | $4,916 | $18,147 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $21,454 | $4,573 | $16,881 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $19,865 | $4,234 | $15,631 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $19,428 | $4,141 | $15,287 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $19,047 | $4,060 | $14,987 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $20,480 | $4,143 | $16,337 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $21,557 | $4,143 | $17,414 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,456 | $4,316 | $18,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map