718 S Gurley Ave Gillette, WY 82716
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $266,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
922
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 S Gurley Ave, Gillette, WY 82716 and is currently estimated at $192,678, approximately $208 per square foot. 718 S Gurley Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Meadowlark Elementary School, and Twin Spruce Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 | $9,444 | $2,223 | $7,221 |
| 2024 | $9 | $12,108 | $2,850 | $9,258 |
| 2023 | $880 | $12,508 | $2,850 | $9,658 |
| 2022 | $707 | $10,015 | $2,280 | $7,735 |
| 2021 | $620 | $9,089 | $2,280 | $6,809 |
| 2020 | $521 | $7,658 | $1,520 | $6,138 |
| 2019 | $581 | $8,560 | $1,520 | $7,040 |
| 2018 | $558 | $8,250 | $1,520 | $6,730 |
| 2017 | $560 | $8,307 | $1,425 | $6,882 |
| 2016 | $567 | $8,400 | $1,425 | $6,975 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,377 | $1,425 | $6,952 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,177 | $1,425 | $6,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map