718 S Hilldale Ave Eureka, IL 61530
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 718 S Hilldale Ave, Eureka, IL 61530 and is currently estimated at $244,497. 718 S Hilldale Ave is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Eureka High School and Countryside Private School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Adam Leman and Adam Kristen
Bought by
Hangartner Mark L and Hangartner Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hangartner Mark L | $198,000 | Woodford County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,337 | $64,922 | $10,518 | $54,404 |
| 2023 | $3,813 | $59,371 | $9,619 | $49,752 |
| 2022 | $3,577 | $55,311 | $8,961 | $46,350 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $52,230 | $8,462 | $43,768 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $52,225 | $8,461 | $43,764 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $52,572 | $8,517 | $44,055 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $52,556 | $8,514 | $44,042 |
| 2017 | $3,827 | $52,036 | $8,430 | $43,606 |
| 2016 | $3,856 | $52,036 | $8,430 | $43,606 |
| 2015 | $3,136 | $50,738 | $8,220 | $42,518 |
| 2014 | $3,136 | $49,428 | $8,008 | $41,420 |
| 2013 | $3,136 | $49,428 | $8,008 | $41,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map