718 S Kelley Rd Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 S Kelley Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $388,181, approximately $298 per square foot. 718 S Kelley Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Yung Jason T and Yung Brenda
Bought by
Doucet Joseph and Doucet Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,923
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Gifford Patricia
Bought by
Yung Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doucet Joseph | $245,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Doucet Joseph | $245,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Yung Jason | $239,000 | Paul Forkeutis | |
| Yung Jason T | $239,000 | None Available | |
| Yung Jason | $239,000 | Paul Forkeutis | |
| Yung Jason T | $239,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doucet Joseph | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yung Jason T | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,542 | $63,600 | $14,500 | $49,100 |
| 2024 | $5,542 | $63,600 | $14,500 | $49,100 |
| 2023 | $56 | $63,600 | $14,500 | $49,100 |
| 2022 | $6,592 | $63,600 | $14,500 | $49,100 |
| 2021 | $6,686 | $63,600 | $14,500 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $63,600 | $14,500 | $49,100 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $63,600 | $14,500 | $49,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map