718 S State St Clarks Summit, PA 18411
Studio
--
Bath
9,000
Sq Ft
28,840
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 718 S State St, Clarks Summit, PA 18411. 718 S State St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Abington Heights High School, Abington Christian Academy, and Our Lady Of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
State Street Realty Lp
Bought by
Mccormack Family Limited Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Swientisky Matthew C
Bought by
State Street Realty Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,510
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormack Family Limited Partnership | $2,500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| State Street Realty Lp | $293,510 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | State Street Realty Lp | $143,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $153,423 | $982,470 | $205,200 | $777,270 |
| 2025 | $40,554 | $154,095 | $4,095 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $34,326 | $154,095 | $4,095 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $34,326 | $154,095 | $4,095 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $33,335 | $154,095 | $4,095 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $33,335 | $154,095 | $4,095 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $33,027 | $154,095 | $4,095 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $32,026 | $154,095 | $4,095 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $31,756 | $154,095 | $4,095 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $31,910 | $154,095 | $4,095 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $18,516 | $154,095 | $4,095 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,095 | $4,095 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,095 | $4,095 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map