718 S Webb St Wittenberg, WI 54499
Estimated Value: $182,708 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 718 S Webb St, Wittenberg, WI 54499 and is currently estimated at $197,427. 718 S Webb St is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School and Visions Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Olson Helen A
Bought by
Centeno Antonio Olivares
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centeno Antonio Olivares | $92,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 | $93,400 | $17,200 | $76,200 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $93,400 | $17,200 | $76,200 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $93,400 | $17,200 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $93,400 | $17,200 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $93,400 | $17,200 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $93,400 | $17,200 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $93,400 | $17,200 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $93,400 | $17,200 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $93,400 | $17,200 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $93,400 | $17,200 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $93,400 | $17,200 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | $171,190 | $93,400 | $17,200 | $76,200 |
| 2013 | $1,900 | $93,400 | $17,200 | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map