718 Simeon Dr Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Estimated Value: $527,898 - $553,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,397
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Simeon Dr, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 and is currently estimated at $538,475, approximately $224 per square foot. 718 Simeon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sea Park Elementary School, Satellite Senior High School, and DeLaura Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Vintage Estate Homes Llc
Bought by
Yates Daniel Marcus and Yates Jennifer Faber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,645
Outstanding Balance
$278,909
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$259,566
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Daniel Marcus | $314,700 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yates Daniel Marcus | $314,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $323,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $313,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $304,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $295,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,263 | $287,360 | $55,000 | $232,360 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map