718 Skyline Dr Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $233,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Skyline Dr, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $228,597, approximately $138 per square foot. 718 Skyline Dr is a home located in White County with nearby schools including McRae Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Coy Lackie Construction Co
Bought by
Howell Ralph L and Howell Jaqueline M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Ralph L | $147,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $34,730 | $4,620 | $30,110 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $34,730 | $4,620 | $30,110 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $34,730 | $4,620 | $30,110 |
| 2022 | $679 | $34,730 | $4,620 | $30,110 |
| 2021 | $679 | $34,730 | $4,620 | $30,110 |
| 2020 | $679 | $30,130 | $5,060 | $25,070 |
| 2019 | $679 | $30,130 | $5,060 | $25,070 |
| 2018 | $704 | $30,130 | $5,060 | $25,070 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $30,130 | $5,060 | $25,070 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $25,960 | $5,060 | $20,900 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $25,960 | $6,250 | $19,710 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $25,960 | $6,250 | $19,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map