718 Starling Creek Loop Laredo, TX 78045
La Bota Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $319,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,104
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Starling Creek Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $296,759, approximately $95 per square foot. 718 Starling Creek Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Julia Bird Jones Muller Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Gonzalez Mauricio and De La Garza
Bought by
Psencik Josef Karl and Psencik Kaitlynn Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$255,619
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$41,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Richardson Ronald Wayne and Richardson Karina Aide
Bought by
Gonzalez Mauricio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Richardson Ronald Wayne and Richardson Karina Aide
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,453
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Psencik Josef Karl | -- | Laredo Title & Abstract | |
| Gonzalez Mauricio | -- | -- | |
| Richardson Ronald Wayne | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Psencik Josef Karl | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Ronald Wayne | $184,453 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $296,933 | $48,378 | $248,555 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $305,964 | $42,085 | $263,879 |
| 2023 | $5,765 | $290,467 | $37,871 | $252,596 |
| 2022 | $5,562 | $244,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,725 | $222,715 | $28,183 | $194,532 |
| 2020 | $5,754 | $223,600 | $28,170 | $195,430 |
| 2019 | $5,925 | $225,730 | $28,170 | $197,560 |
| 2018 | $5,978 | $224,740 | $28,400 | $196,340 |
| 2017 | $5,753 | $219,620 | $28,400 | $191,220 |
| 2016 | $5,906 | $225,440 | $28,120 | $197,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map